1292 Hillside Dr Pomona, CA 91768
Pomona Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $867,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1292 Hillside Dr, Pomona, CA 91768 and is currently estimated at $766,871, approximately $536 per square foot. 1292 Hillside Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Ganesha High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Garcia Gladys M and Gomez Gladys
Bought by
Gomez Gladys and Gomez Cristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,703
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$604,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Ortiz Investments Inc
Bought by
Gomez Gladys M and Garcia Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,950
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Elliott Kenneth F and The Kenneth F Elliott Revocabl
Bought by
Ortiz Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Lowe Daniel E and Lowe Diane M
Bought by
Elliott Kenneth F and The Kenneth F Elliott Revocabl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Gladys | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Gomez Gladys M | $430,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Ortiz Investments Inc | $305,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Elliott Kenneth F | $150,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Gladys | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Gladys M | $386,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Investments Inc | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,628 | $564,798 | $428,069 | $136,729 |
| 2024 | $7,033 | $553,725 | $419,676 | $134,049 |
| 2023 | $6,892 | $542,869 | $411,448 | $131,421 |
| 2022 | $6,786 | $532,226 | $403,381 | $128,845 |
| 2021 | $6,634 | $521,791 | $395,472 | $126,319 |
| 2020 | $6,612 | $516,441 | $391,417 | $125,024 |
| 2019 | $6,782 | $506,316 | $383,743 | $122,573 |
| 2018 | $6,094 | $487,000 | $369,000 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $5,391 | $440,000 | $333,300 | $106,700 |
| 2015 | $4,997 | $404,000 | $306,000 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | $4,636 | $368,800 | $279,300 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map