Estimated Value: $98,000 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1292 Mill Rd, Moss, TN 38575 and is currently estimated at $124,200, approximately $172 per square foot. 1292 Mill Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Trent Bradley D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1986
Bought by
Trent Jackie Dale and Reva Nell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trent Bradley D | -- | -- | |
| Trent Bradley Dale | -- | -- | |
| Trent Jackie Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $441 | $16,975 | $1,225 | $15,750 |
| 2024 | $441 | $16,975 | $1,225 | $15,750 |
| 2023 | $441 | $16,975 | $1,225 | $15,750 |
| 2022 | $441 | $16,975 | $1,225 | $15,750 |
| 2021 | $434 | $14,000 | $1,175 | $12,825 |
| 2020 | $434 | $14,000 | $1,175 | $12,825 |
| 2019 | $434 | $14,000 | $1,175 | $12,825 |
| 2018 | $434 | $14,000 | $1,175 | $12,825 |
| 2017 | $434 | $14,000 | $1,175 | $12,825 |
| 2016 | $377 | $12,150 | $975 | $11,175 |
| 2015 | $377 | $12,150 | $975 | $11,175 |
| 2014 | $376 | $12,134 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map