A
Seller's Agent in 2024
ALLISON JOHNSTON
OPENDOOR BROKERAGE, LLC.
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $305,260
Welcome to your new home, featuring a calming neutral color scheme. The kitchen boasts an elegant accent backsplash that complements the modern stainless steel appliances, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. The primary bedroom offers a spacious walk-in closet for ample storage and a luxurious primary bathroom with a separate tub and shower for relaxation. The fresh interior paint and recent flooring replacement add to the inviting ambiance. Enjoy outdoor relaxation on the covered patio in the backyard, perfect for enjoying some sunshine. This property combines comfort and style, making it a dream home you've been searching for.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ALLISON JOHNSTON
OPENDOOR BROKERAGE, LLC. Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com License #3413175 Listed on: 05/24/2024
Co-Listed By
MARIA KLETCHKA LLC
OPENDOOR BROKERAGE, LLC. Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com License #3112776
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raza Khaing Soe | $294,000 | Os National | |
| Raza Khaing Soe | $294,000 | Os National | |
| Opendoor Property 1 Llc | $300,300 | Os National | |
| Worsham Catherine L | -- | Os National | |
| Worsham Catherine L | -- | Os National | |
| Worsham Catherine L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Worsham Catherine L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Worsham Charles J M | $210,900 | Associated Land Title Group |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raza Khaing Soe | $271,920 | |
| Closed | Raza Khaing Soe | $271,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Worsham Charles J M | $105,718 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2024 11/13/24 | Sold | $294,000 | -4.9% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2024 10/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2024 09/05/24 | Price Changed | $309,000 | -0.6% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | Price Changed | $311,000 | -2.8% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2024 06/13/24 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -2.1% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2024 05/24/24 | For Sale | $327,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,895 | $253,730 | $90,000 | $163,730 |
| 2025 | $1,440 | $245,695 | $80,000 | $165,695 |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $115,902 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $112,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $109,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $106,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $104,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $102,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $100,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $98,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $96,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $95,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $94,836 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
ALLISON JOHNSTON
OPENDOOR BROKERAGE, LLC.
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
MARIA KLETCHKA LLC
OPENDOOR BROKERAGE, LLC.
Buyer's Agent in 2024
TAQUILLA ALLEN
SVR REALTY LLC
(205) 222-2743
2 in this area
89 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2027673
APN: 106939-1170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.