12921 Old Highway 76 Morganton, GA 30560
Estimated Value: $387,266 - $515,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12921 Old Highway 76, Morganton, GA 30560 and is currently estimated at $457,067, approximately $292 per square foot. 12921 Old Highway 76 is a home located in Fannin County with nearby schools including Fannin County High School and Mountain Area Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Mary Lou
Bought by
Holden Rachel Wilson and Wilson Cary Demetrius
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Larry D
Bought by
Wilson Larry D and Wilson Mary Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holden Rachel Wilson | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Larry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $127 | $118,868 | $46,882 | $71,986 |
| 2024 | $1 | $118,868 | $46,882 | $71,986 |
| 2023 | $143 | $108,209 | $46,882 | $61,327 |
| 2022 | $143 | $108,209 | $46,882 | $61,327 |
| 2021 | $200 | $82,650 | $42,618 | $40,032 |
| 2020 | $202 | $82,650 | $42,618 | $40,032 |
| 2019 | $193 | $75,155 | $42,618 | $32,537 |
| 2018 | $205 | $69,369 | $36,832 | $32,537 |
| 2017 | $696 | $39,329 | $5,546 | $33,783 |
| 2016 | $184 | $33,800 | $5,546 | $28,254 |
| 2015 | $200 | $34,908 | $5,546 | $29,362 |
| 2014 | $200 | $39,495 | $6,741 | $32,754 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,110 | $6,740 | $24,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map