12922 Alta Mesa Rd Herald, CA 95638
Estimated Value: $807,000 - $946,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,077
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12922 Alta Mesa Rd, Herald, CA 95638 and is currently estimated at $896,456, approximately $291 per square foot. 12922 Alta Mesa Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Arcohe Elementary School and Liberty Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Ashton John C
Bought by
Ashton John Clifford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Ashton John C
Bought by
Ashton John C and Ashton Margherita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,500
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Ashton John C and Ashton Margherita
Bought by
Ashton John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,500
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Ashton John and Ashton Marghertia
Bought by
Va
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Custa and Debbie
Bought by
Ashton John and Ashton Margherita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,750
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashton John Clifford | -- | None Available | |
| Ashton John C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ashton John C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Va | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ashton John | $65,000 | Sacramento Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ashton John C | $381,500 | |
| Closed | Va | $73,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashton John | $48,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,959 | $496,781 | $99,735 | $397,046 |
| 2024 | $12,959 | $487,041 | $97,780 | $389,261 |
| 2023 | $13,551 | $477,492 | $95,863 | $381,629 |
| 2022 | $13,378 | $468,131 | $93,984 | $374,147 |
| 2021 | $7,647 | $458,953 | $92,142 | $366,811 |
| 2020 | $7,600 | $454,248 | $91,198 | $363,050 |
| 2019 | $7,484 | $445,342 | $89,410 | $355,932 |
| 2018 | $4,768 | $436,610 | $87,657 | $348,953 |
| 2017 | $7,631 | $428,050 | $85,939 | $342,111 |
| 2016 | $7,563 | $419,657 | $84,254 | $335,403 |
| 2015 | $4,366 | $413,354 | $82,989 | $330,365 |
| 2014 | $4,336 | $405,258 | $81,364 | $323,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map