12925 Droxford Rd Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $659,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,835
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12925 Droxford Rd, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $648,120, approximately $169 per square foot. 12925 Droxford Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunset Park Elementary School, Horizon West Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2011
Sold by
Phan Jackie C and Bui Tony
Bought by
Dominguez Fernando and Dominguez Beatriz E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,292
Outstanding Balance
$137,031
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$511,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Ashton Orlando Residential Llc
Bought by
Phan Jackie C and Bui Tony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,830
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Fernando | $215,000 | Attorney | |
| Phan Jackie C | $422,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominguez Fernando | $206,292 | |
| Previous Owner | Phan Jackie C | $379,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,386 | $535,730 | $125,000 | $410,730 |
| 2024 | $7,640 | $499,703 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,640 | $507,967 | $110,000 | $397,967 |
| 2022 | $6,582 | $403,858 | $100,000 | $303,858 |
| 2021 | $5,984 | $341,304 | $75,000 | $266,304 |
| 2020 | $5,370 | $314,219 | $70,000 | $244,219 |
| 2019 | $5,693 | $316,100 | $70,000 | $246,100 |
| 2018 | $5,348 | $291,590 | $52,000 | $239,590 |
| 2017 | $5,272 | $285,251 | $52,000 | $233,251 |
| 2016 | $5,209 | $278,134 | $52,000 | $226,134 |
| 2015 | $5,010 | $266,292 | $52,000 | $214,292 |
| 2014 | $4,812 | $253,032 | $50,000 | $203,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map