12925 Tribute Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12925 Tribute Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $328,372, approximately $163 per square foot. 12925 Tribute Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Corr Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and East Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Rosa Arisleyda and Esquilin Izekiel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,200
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosa Arisleyda | $160,200 | Dba United Southern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rosa Arisleyda | $140,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |