12927 Baird Ave Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,890 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12927 Baird Ave, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $259,473, approximately $184 per square foot. 12927 Baird Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Warren Woods Tower High School and Frontier International Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Norton James P and Norton Jennifer
Bought by
Norton James P and Norton Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2017
Sold by
Norton Jennifer and Wahl Jennifer
Bought by
Norton Jennifer and Norton James P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,598
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Wahl Raymond G and Wahl Sheryl A
Bought by
Wahl Jennifer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton James P | -- | None Available | |
| Norton Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Wahl Jennifer | $90,000 | Homeowerns Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norton Jennifer | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,152 | $119,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,997 | $109,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $97,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,849 | $86,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $81,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $77,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $72,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $64,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,445 | $58,880 | $9,980 | $48,900 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $58,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map