1293 Front St Virginia Beach, VA 23455
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $712,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,956
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1293 Front St, Virginia Beach, VA 23455 and is currently estimated at $678,066, approximately $229 per square foot. 1293 Front St is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Shelton Park Elementary School, Bayside 6th Grade Campus, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Terry Companies Eight Llc
Bought by
June Derrick C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,345
Outstanding Balance
$313,016
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$365,050
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| June Derrick C | $400,730 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | June Derrick C | $409,345 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $587,800 | $170,000 | $417,800 |
| 2024 | $5,713 | $577,100 | $170,000 | $407,100 |
| 2023 | $5,589 | $564,500 | $170,000 | $394,500 |
| 2022 | $4,891 | $494,000 | $150,000 | $344,000 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $431,500 | $130,000 | $301,500 |
| 2020 | $4,180 | $410,800 | $126,000 | $284,800 |
| 2019 | $4,166 | $404,700 | $124,000 | $280,700 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $404,700 | $124,000 | $280,700 |
| 2017 | $4,057 | $404,700 | $124,000 | $280,700 |
| 2016 | $3,888 | $392,700 | $120,000 | $272,700 |
| 2015 | $3,997 | $403,700 | $120,000 | $283,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $393,800 | $125,000 | $268,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map