1293 S Valhalla St Upland, IN 46989
Estimated Value: $258,632 - $284,000
About This Home
As of October 2015Nice custom built home, Move In Ready !!! Convenient located close to Taylor University and Eastbrook South Elementary. Immediate Possession with MOTIVATED SELLERS!! New water heater 2015, new sink fixtures and deck re-stained 2014. Fresh paint and front storm door in 2013. Many more updates since owners purchased in 2009. Vinyl fence in back yard area. This is a must see.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $806
Year Built
- Built in 1993
Lot Details
- 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 98 x 180
- Vinyl Fence
- Landscaped
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,650 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 27-09-10-202-020.000-013
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Allison | -- | None Available | |
| Chu Nathan W | $148,000 | Insured Closing Specialists | |
| Chu Nathan W | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gill Allison | $104,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Chu Nathan W | $133,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2015 10/23/15 | Sold | $139,900 | -9.7% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2015 09/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2015 06/14/15 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $230,800 | $34,000 | $196,800 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $204,300 | $34,000 | $170,300 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $184,700 | $34,000 | $150,700 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $165,300 | $25,900 | $139,400 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $153,700 | $25,900 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $149,600 | $25,900 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $149,600 | $25,900 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $959 | $147,900 | $25,900 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $915 | $149,600 | $25,900 | $123,700 |
| 2016 | $865 | $149,600 | $25,900 | $123,700 |
| 2014 | $806 | $148,500 | $25,900 | $122,600 |
| 2013 | $806 | $145,700 | $25,900 | $119,800 |
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201527986
APN: 27-09-10-202-020.000-013
- 1334 S 8th St
- 636 W Reade Ave
- 776 W Harsax Dr
- 328 W Jefferson St
- Lot 9 W South St
- Lot 7 W South St
- Lot 8 W South St
- 715 Silverman Blvd
- 163 E Anson St
- 5950 E 500 S
- 10080 E 500 S
- 7960 S 950 E
- 617 S 350 W
- 2866 W State Road 26
- 11757 E 1000 S
- 4740 E 600 S
- 0 E 200 S Unit 202601439
- 3055 W 200 S
- 1464 S 900 E
- 2439 S 600 E
- 1331 S Valhalla St
- 1251 S Valhalla St
- 1361 S Valhalla St
- 1248 S Valhalla St
- 1306 S Valhalla St
- 1280 S Valhalla St
- 1330 S Valhalla St
- 1393 S Valhalla St
- 1360 S Valhalla St
- 1392 S Valhalla St
- 1421 S Valhalla St
- 1301 S 8th St
- 1269 S 8th St
- 1331 S 8th St
- 1422 S Valhalla St
- 1237 S 8th St
- 1361 S 8th St
- 1451 S Valhalla St
- 1393 S 8th St
- 1454 S Valhalla St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.