Seller's Agent in 2016
Pamela Thompson
LYNNE B WILSON & ASSOCIATES
(909) 744-4401
32 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $741,382 - $929,000
Never Lived In View Home With Lake Rights & Level Entry! Stunning Panoramic Views! 3 Bedrooms (All Are Suites With Walk-in Closets) 3.5 Bath Home With Slab Granite Island Kitchen W/Alder Cabinetry, Travertine Back Splash & S/S Appliances. Main Level Master Suite With Jetted Tub.. Living Room With Cathedral Ceiling & Floor To Ceiling Rock Fireplace! Below Are 2 Additional Bedroom Suites,A Large Family Room With Rock Fireplace & Room To Expand! Oversized 2 Car Garage! 2 Large Trex Decks! A/C!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LYNNE B WILSON & ASSOCIATES License #01128158 Listed on: 07/15/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Out Of Area Agent
Out Of Area Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Francis | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Turner Francis J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Turner Francis | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Francis J | $490,000 | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Andersen Jerry D | $20,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| C & M Investments | $16,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Valdez Byron R | $30,000 | First American | |
| Moseley Williams Randy | $25,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Francis J | $250,050 | |
| Closed | Turner Francis J | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moseley Williams Randy | $22,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | Sold | $490,000 | +0.2% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2016 02/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | For Sale | $489,000 | +2345.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2012 10/24/12 | Sold | $20,000 | -20.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/09/2012 10/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2009 04/11/09 | For Sale | $25,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,623 | $580,062 | $116,012 | $464,050 |
| 2024 | $6,270 | $568,688 | $113,737 | $454,951 |
| 2023 | $6,206 | $557,537 | $111,507 | $446,030 |
| 2022 | $6,079 | $546,605 | $109,321 | $437,284 |
| 2021 | $6,010 | $535,887 | $107,177 | $428,710 |
| 2020 | $6,011 | $530,392 | $106,078 | $424,314 |
| 2019 | $5,853 | $519,992 | $103,998 | $415,994 |
| 2018 | $5,768 | $509,796 | $101,959 | $407,837 |
| 2017 | $5,662 | $499,800 | $99,960 | $399,840 |
| 2016 | $5,482 | $476,440 | $20,805 | $455,635 |
| 2015 | $5,423 | $469,283 | $20,492 | $448,791 |
| 2014 | $5,338 | $460,091 | $20,091 | $440,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Pamela Thompson
LYNNE B WILSON & ASSOCIATES
(909) 744-4401
32 in this area
32 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Out Of Area Agent
Out Of Area Office
W
Seller's Agent in 2012
Wanda Block
COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: RW2131169
APN: 0329-291-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.