12930 Beechtree St Lakeside, CA 92040
1
Bed
1
Bath
677
Sq Ft
1.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12930 Beechtree St, Lakeside, CA 92040. 12930 Beechtree St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lindo Park Elementary School, Tierra Del Sol Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,352 | $513,534 | $125,599 | $387,935 |
| 2024 | $7,352 | $503,466 | $123,137 | $380,329 |
| 2023 | $7,070 | $493,595 | $120,723 | $372,872 |
| 2022 | $6,915 | $483,917 | $118,356 | $365,561 |
| 2021 | $6,832 | $474,430 | $116,036 | $358,394 |
| 2020 | $6,686 | $469,567 | $114,847 | $354,720 |
| 2019 | $6,559 | $460,361 | $112,596 | $347,765 |
| 2018 | $5,570 | $451,336 | $110,389 | $340,947 |
| 2017 | $4,481 | $358,483 | $108,225 | $250,258 |
| 2016 | $3,349 | $268,121 | $106,103 | $162,018 |
| 2015 | $2,847 | $224,696 | $104,510 | $120,186 |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $220,295 | $102,463 | $117,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map