Estimated Value: $969,588 - $1,251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12930 SW 109th Ct, Miami, FL 33176 and is currently estimated at $1,102,147, approximately $583 per square foot. 12930 SW 109th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Gloria Floyd Elementary School, Southwood Middle School, and Miami Killian Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2025
Sold by
Kristjansson Valdemar and Diaz Linda
Bought by
Kristjansson Valdemar and Diaz Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1994
Sold by
Hetzel Virginia
Bought by
Jansson Valdemar Krist and Diaz Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
9.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kristjansson Valdemar | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kristjansson Valdemar | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jansson Valdemar Krist | $158,800 | -- | |
| Hetzel Virginia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History