12935 Dean Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $720,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12935 Dean Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $690,230, approximately $260 per square foot. 12935 Dean Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harmony Hills Elementary School, Parkland Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Montg Co Students Constr
Bought by
Ranti Michael B and Ranti Dung L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranti Michael B | $259,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,263 | $619,900 | $196,700 | $423,200 |
| 2024 | $7,501 | $588,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,420 | $556,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,748 | $524,400 | $174,700 | $349,700 |
| 2021 | $5,492 | $517,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,492 | $510,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,379 | $503,300 | $159,600 | $343,700 |
| 2018 | $5,028 | $473,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,776 | $443,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $413,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,870 | $404,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,870 | $394,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map