Seller's Agent in 2025
Emily Kipper
Berkshire Hathway Home Services
(314) 503-9048
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $428,000
Welcome to this 3 bed 2.5 bath home in the parkway School District! This home has been totally updated and is in pristine condition! Entry leads to the large family room with laminate flooring throughout. Lovely mantle surrounds the wood burning fire place! 1/2 bath on main level has been updated. The kitchen is a cooks dream with quartz counter tops and plenty of cabinet space! 2 year old stainless appliances! Eat in kitchen area and also a separate dining room. Main floor laundry! Upper level has 3 good size bedrooms. Primary bath is spacious, updated and has separate tub and shower. Vaulted ceilings in primary bedroom and ceiling fan. Carpet is like new and in fantastic condition. Back yard features a nice patio and new 6 foot vinyl privacy fence! Newer roof installed 2024! Dont miss this meticuliously cared for home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties License #2003008652 Listed on: 07/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sotelo Connor J | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Talkington Richard | -- | Select Title Group | |
| Grbic Ermin | -- | Investors Title | |
| Reisinger Realty Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sotelo Connor J | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Talkington Richard | $366,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Grbic Ermin | $305,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | +6.3% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2023 05/11/23 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,352 | $69,030 | $28,520 | $40,510 |
| 2024 | $4,352 | $61,050 | $17,100 | $43,950 |
| 2023 | $4,352 | $55,160 | $17,100 | $38,060 |
| 2022 | $3,839 | $49,650 | $17,100 | $32,550 |
| 2021 | $3,876 | $49,650 | $17,100 | $32,550 |
| 2020 | $3,512 | $45,360 | $12,830 | $32,530 |
| 2019 | $3,468 | $45,360 | $12,830 | $32,530 |
| 2018 | $3,511 | $42,340 | $12,830 | $29,510 |
| 2017 | $3,472 | $42,340 | $12,830 | $29,510 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $38,740 | $10,680 | $28,060 |
| 2015 | $3,482 | $38,740 | $10,680 | $28,060 |
| 2014 | $3,315 | $40,360 | $8,440 | $31,920 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Emily Kipper
Berkshire Hathway Home Services
(314) 503-9048
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Allie Rossini
Janet McAfee Inc.
(314) 725-5100
17 in this area
250 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ajna Dzafic
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
(314) 583-3238
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kelly Shaw
Berkshire Hathway Home Services
(314) 210-9549
17 in this area
241 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25044733
APN: 15P-63-0374
Ask me questions while you tour the home.