12938 Unger Rd Smithsburg, MD 21783
Estimated Value: $360,359 - $470,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12938 Unger Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783 and is currently estimated at $425,590, approximately $199 per square foot. 12938 Unger Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Old Forge Elementary School, Smithsburg Middle School, and Smithsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1985
Sold by
Eichelberger Dennis S
Bought by
Eichelberger Dennis S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
12.9%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eichelberger Dennis S | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eichelberger Dennis S | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,809 | $300,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,809 | $265,500 | $64,500 | $201,000 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $252,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $238,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $225,000 | $64,500 | $160,500 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $222,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $220,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $217,700 | $69,500 | $148,200 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $213,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $209,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,476 | $205,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map