1294 Braswell Rd Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1294 Braswell Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $303,100, approximately $225 per square foot. 1294 Braswell Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Lewis Eddie A and Lewis Marie L
Bought by
Lewis Marie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Marie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lewis Marie L | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $325,290 | $59,330 | $265,960 |
| 2024 | $1,360 | $167,870 | $19,780 | $148,090 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $158,110 | $19,780 | $138,330 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $158,110 | $19,780 | $138,330 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $158,110 | $19,780 | $138,330 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $158,110 | $19,780 | $138,330 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $158,110 | $19,780 | $138,330 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $148,060 | $17,300 | $130,760 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $148,060 | $17,300 | $130,760 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $148,060 | $17,300 | $130,760 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $148,060 | $17,300 | $130,760 |
| 2014 | $1,273 | $148,060 | $17,300 | $130,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map