1294 Raindagger Dr Unit 7 Prescott, AZ 86301
Estimated Value: $541,838 - $728,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1294 Raindagger Dr Unit 7, Prescott, AZ 86301 and is currently estimated at $618,710, approximately $325 per square foot. 1294 Raindagger Dr Unit 7 is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Taylor Hicks School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Kiernan Paul J and Kiernan Jean B
Bought by
Carpenter Joan Davis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Savage Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Kiernan Paul J and Kiernan Jean B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Joan Davis | $333,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona | |
| Kiernan Paul J | $110,500 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,418 | $41,335 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,375 | $40,655 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $42,848 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $34,357 | $4,958 | $29,399 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $29,862 | $5,290 | $24,572 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $29,913 | $4,993 | $24,920 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map