1294 Wesleyan Dr Macon, GA 31210
Estimated Value: $167,010 - $247,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1294 Wesleyan Dr, Macon, GA 31210 and is currently estimated at $195,337, approximately $145 per square foot. 1294 Wesleyan Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Stevens David E
Bought by
Ponderosa Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Stevens David E Sr By Exec
Bought by
Stevens David E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Bought by
Stevens David E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponderosa Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Stevens David E | -- | -- | |
| Stevens David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424 | $57,927 | $19,684 | $38,243 |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $55,359 | $17,116 | $38,243 |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $59,263 | $17,116 | $42,147 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $52,163 | $18,000 | $34,163 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $52,163 | $18,000 | $34,163 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $52,163 | $18,000 | $34,163 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $52,163 | $18,000 | $34,163 |
| 2018 | $3,307 | $52,163 | $18,000 | $34,163 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $52,163 | $18,000 | $34,163 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $52,163 | $18,000 | $34,163 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $52,163 | $18,000 | $34,163 |
| 2014 | $2,558 | $52,163 | $18,000 | $34,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map