12940 Hedda St Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $881,000 - $1,042,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$873/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12940 Hedda St, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $979,043, approximately $872 per square foot. 12940 Hedda St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Frank C. Leal Elementary School, Tetzlaff (Martin B.) Middle School, and Cerritos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Tao David Ming-Shih and Tao Susan Jane-San
Bought by
Tao Family Trust and Tao
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tao Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,483 | $185,362 | $78,132 | $107,230 |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $181,728 | $76,600 | $105,128 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $178,166 | $75,099 | $103,067 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $174,674 | $73,627 | $101,047 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $171,250 | $72,184 | $99,066 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $166,173 | $70,044 | $96,129 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $162,916 | $68,671 | $94,245 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $156,592 | $66,005 | $90,587 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $154,241 | $65,014 | $89,227 |
| 2014 | $1,894 | $151,221 | $63,741 | $87,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map