12941 Bartlett Dr Fishers, IN 46037
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,280
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12941 Bartlett Dr, Fishers, IN 46037 and is currently estimated at $547,849, approximately $128 per square foot. 12941 Bartlett Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Fall Creek Elementary School, Fall Creek Intermediate School, and Hamilton Southeastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Rh Of Indiana Lp
Bought by
Dewell Kelli A and Dewell Brandon S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,800
Outstanding Balance
$174,545
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$373,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Boomerang Development Llc
Bought by
Rh Of Indiana Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewell Kelli A | -- | Fat | |
| Rh Of Indiana Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dewell Kelli A | $284,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,589 | $525,700 | $78,000 | $447,700 |
| 2024 | $5,494 | $482,200 | $78,000 | $404,200 |
| 2023 | $5,494 | $474,900 | $78,000 | $396,900 |
| 2022 | $5,075 | $422,700 | $78,000 | $344,700 |
| 2021 | $4,427 | $369,000 | $78,000 | $291,000 |
| 2020 | $4,174 | $344,400 | $78,000 | $266,400 |
| 2019 | $4,138 | $341,500 | $59,000 | $282,500 |
| 2018 | $3,998 | $329,300 | $59,000 | $270,300 |
| 2017 | $3,915 | $327,900 | $59,000 | $268,900 |
| 2016 | $3,767 | $315,900 | $59,000 | $256,900 |
| 2014 | $3,295 | $303,900 | $59,000 | $244,900 |
| 2013 | $3,295 | $286,100 | $59,000 | $227,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map