12941 Prairiewood Dr Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $339,496 - $455,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12941 Prairiewood Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $417,874, approximately $272 per square foot. 12941 Prairiewood Dr is a home with nearby schools including C.C. Lee Elementary School, Holgate Middle School, and Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,044 | $367,014 | $30,056 | $336,958 |
| 2024 | $4,081 | $276,732 | $30,056 | $246,676 |
| 2023 | $3,695 | $255,376 | $25,047 | $230,329 |
| 2022 | $3,553 | $237,516 | $22,542 | $214,974 |
| 2021 | $3,451 | $222,160 | $22,542 | $199,618 |
| 2020 | $3,399 | $213,744 | $22,542 | $191,202 |
| 2019 | $3,470 | $213,744 | $22,542 | $191,202 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $213,744 | $22,542 | $191,202 |
| 2017 | -- | $213,744 | $22,542 | $191,202 |
| 2016 | -- | $191,540 | $0 | $191,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,540 | $0 | $191,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,540 | $0 | $191,540 |
| 2011 | -- | $176,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map