12942 Stonebrook Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,000 - $765,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,832
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12942 Stonebrook Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $686,872, approximately $242 per square foot. 12942 Stonebrook Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Rio Vista School of Applied Learning, Apple Valley High School, and Excelsior Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Apple Valley Estates Lp
Bought by
Myers Douglas J and Myers Cheryl M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,904
Outstanding Balance
$106,211
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$580,661
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Douglas J | $58,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Douglas J | $287,904 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,199 | $456,292 | $87,398 | $368,894 |
| 2024 | $5,050 | $447,345 | $85,684 | $361,661 |
| 2023 | $5,004 | $438,574 | $84,004 | $354,570 |
| 2022 | $4,928 | $429,975 | $82,357 | $347,618 |
| 2021 | $4,813 | $421,544 | $80,742 | $340,802 |
| 2020 | $4,755 | $417,221 | $79,914 | $337,307 |
| 2019 | $4,666 | $409,040 | $78,347 | $330,693 |
| 2018 | $4,549 | $401,020 | $76,811 | $324,209 |
| 2017 | $4,486 | $393,157 | $75,305 | $317,852 |
| 2016 | $4,350 | $385,448 | $73,828 | $311,620 |
| 2015 | $4,285 | $379,658 | $72,719 | $306,939 |
| 2014 | $4,227 | $372,221 | $71,295 | $300,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map