12947 Barton Rd Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,643 - $700,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
970
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12947 Barton Rd, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $675,911, approximately $696 per square foot. 12947 Barton Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pioneer High School, St. Gregory The Great, and St. Paul High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Zila Aurora A
Bought by
Zila Aurora A and Zila Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Zila Aurora A and Mathias Medeiros Revocable Tru
Bought by
Zila Aurora A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zila Aurora A | -- | Pacific Coast Title Division | |
| Zila Aurora A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $66,030 | $29,143 | $36,887 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $64,736 | $28,572 | $36,164 |
| 2023 | $1,249 | $63,467 | $28,012 | $35,455 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $62,223 | $27,463 | $34,760 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $61,004 | $26,925 | $34,079 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $59,196 | $26,127 | $33,069 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $58,036 | $25,615 | $32,421 |
| 2016 | $989 | $55,784 | $24,621 | $31,163 |
| 2015 | $967 | $54,947 | $24,252 | $30,695 |
| 2014 | $965 | $53,871 | $23,777 | $30,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map