12947 Hedda St Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,054,000 - $1,124,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12947 Hedda St, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,096,797, approximately $721 per square foot. 12947 Hedda St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Frank C. Leal Elementary School, Tetzlaff (Martin B.) Middle School, and Cerritos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Theresa Songhee
Bought by
Sang Kyun and Sang Theresa Songhee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,585
Interest Rate
5.84%
Estimated Equity
$957,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Sang Kyun and Sang Theresa Songhee
Bought by
Theresa Songhee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,585
Interest Rate
5.84%
Estimated Equity
$957,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Jones Lamont H and Jones Anise N
Bought by
Sang Kyun and Song Hee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sang Kyun | -- | -- | |
| Theresa Songhee | -- | American Title Co | |
| Sang Kyun | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Theresa Songhee | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sang Kyun | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,456 | $356,901 | $218,902 | $137,999 |
| 2024 | $4,456 | $349,904 | $214,610 | $135,294 |
| 2023 | $4,316 | $343,044 | $210,402 | $132,642 |
| 2022 | $4,249 | $336,319 | $206,277 | $130,042 |
| 2021 | $4,148 | $329,726 | $202,233 | $127,493 |
| 2019 | $4,053 | $319,948 | $196,236 | $123,712 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $313,676 | $192,389 | $121,287 |
| 2016 | $3,540 | $301,497 | $184,919 | $116,578 |
| 2015 | $3,494 | $296,969 | $182,142 | $114,827 |
| 2014 | $3,430 | $291,153 | $178,575 | $112,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map