Estimated Value: $834,000 - $1,317,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,560
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12948 Yorba Ave, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $1,044,333, approximately $293 per square foot. 12948 Yorba Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Dickson Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Aguinaga Thomas S
Bought by
Thomas And Nadine Aguinaga Revocable Living T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2020
Sold by
Aguinaga Pete Frank
Bought by
Aguinaga Pete Frank and Aguinaga Pete Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Aguinaga Pete Frank
Bought by
Aguinaga Pete Frank and Pete Frank Aguinaga & Phyllis G Aguinaga
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Aguinaga Pete Frank
Bought by
Aguinaga Pete Frank and Aguinaga Phyllis G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas And Nadine Aguinaga Revocable Living T | -- | -- | |
| Aguinaga Pete Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Aguinaga Pete Frank | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aguinaga Pete Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Aguinaga Pete Frank | -- | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguinaga Pete Frank | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,484 | $665,987 | $174,665 | $491,322 |
| 2024 | $7,285 | $652,928 | $171,240 | $481,688 |
| 2023 | $7,085 | $640,125 | $167,882 | $472,243 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $251,122 | $29,297 | $221,825 |
| 2021 | $9,173 | $246,188 | $28,720 | $217,468 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $243,664 | $28,426 | $215,238 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $238,887 | $27,869 | $211,018 |
| 2018 | $2,678 | $234,203 | $27,323 | $206,880 |
| 2017 | $2,629 | $229,611 | $26,787 | $202,824 |
| 2016 | $2,462 | $225,109 | $26,262 | $198,847 |
| 2015 | $2,414 | $221,728 | $25,868 | $195,860 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $217,384 | $25,361 | $192,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map