Seller's Agent in 2025
Susan Ayers
Clickit Realty Inc.
(678) 344-1600
9 in this area
3,512 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $282,000
BEAUTIFUL 3 bed/2 bath STEPLESS ranch home with brick front in Hampton! BRAND NEW FURNACE, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, GARAGE DOORS, NEW PAINT INSIDE AND OUT, LVP FLOORING, VENT HOOD, LIGHTS, FANS, AND TOILETS! HUGE fenced in yard with storage shed! Screened in rear porch is great for entertaining! This is the one you have been looking for! Come see before it's too late!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Clickit Realty Inc. License #347205 Listed on: 02/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timmons Tavaris | $265,000 | -- | |
| West Dekle Property Solutions Llc | $144,188 | -- | |
| Berry Constance A | $115,100 | -- | |
| Berry Constance A | -- | -- | |
| Jennings Wallace N | -- | -- | |
| Jennings Wallace N | -- | -- | |
| Jennings Wallace N | $118,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Timmons Tavaris | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | West Dekle Property Solutions Llc | $187,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry Constance A | $109,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Jennings Wallace N | $20,612 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | $265,000 | +2.0% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -3.7% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,411 | $98,040 | $8,800 | $89,240 |
| 2024 | $3,291 | $93,360 | $8,800 | $84,560 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $97,160 | $8,800 | $88,360 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $84,760 | $8,800 | $75,960 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $64,840 | $8,800 | $56,040 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $51,964 | $8,800 | $43,164 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $44,100 | $7,200 | $36,900 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $39,696 | $7,200 | $32,496 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $34,885 | $7,200 | $27,685 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $35,215 | $7,200 | $28,015 |
| 2015 | $738 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $688 | $26,282 | $7,200 | $19,082 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Susan Ayers
Clickit Realty Inc.
(678) 344-1600
9 in this area
3,512 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lonny Rodriquez
Epix Realty & Lending
(678) 756-1223
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10466664
APN: 06-0160A-00B-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.