$1,275,000

Estimated payment $7,536/month

Total Views 4,483
6 Beds
7 Baths
4,928 Sq Ft
$259 Price per Sq Ft

RIDGE TOP RETREAT
Perched above charming Ringgold, this estate offers sunrise toward the N GA mtns followed by sunset of the TN hills. Here, time moves differently.
Set on an immaculate 1.38-acre ridge lot, this custom 5960 sq ft shares thoughtful design and luxurious livability. Soaring vaulted ceilings draw natural light deep into warm common spaces and royalty-worthy bathrooms.

Listing Agent

Daniel Demers

Sell Your Home Services, LLC License #358681 Listed on: 03/24/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,846

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 1.38 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 160x377
  • Fenced Front Yard
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,928 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0100110

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,846

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

1.38 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.38
  • Lot Size: 160X377
  • Subdivision Name: Aragon Hgts
  • Directions: I-75S to Exit 350. Turn left onto Battlefield Pkwy. Turn right onto Hwy. 41. In approximately 3 miles turn left onto Clearview Dr. Keep left at the fork. Home will be on the left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 5960.0
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 4928.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Free Standing Building
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: R0100110
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Tiger Creek Elementary
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Ringgold Middle
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Ringgold High School
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 8845.81
  • Location Tax and Legal Additional Parcels YN: No
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 5960.0
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Home Warranty YN: No
  • General Property Information Grazing Permits BLM YN3: No
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 1.38
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 60112.8
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 160X377
  • General Property Information View YN2: Yes
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Basement YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • Remarks and Miscellaneous Public Remarks2: RIDGE TOP RETREAT Perched above charming Ringgold, this estate offers sunrise toward the N GA mtns followed by sunset of the TN hills. Here, time moves differently. Set on an immaculate 1.38-acre ridge lot, this custom 5960 sq ft shares thoughtful design and luxurious livability. Soaring vaulted ceilings draw natural light deep into warm common spaces and royalty-worthy bathrooms.
  • Utilities Phone Available: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • View:Mountain(s): Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Wall Oven: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Contemporary: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Security Features:Security System: Yes
  • Interior Features Separate Shower: Yes
  • Interior Features Whirlpool Tub2: Yes
  • Appliances WasherDryer5: Yes
  • Fencing Privacy: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features Porch - Covered: Yes
  • Interior Features Sitting Area: Yes
  • Room Types Laundry: Yes
  • Room Types Laundry Level: First
  • Pool Features In Ground: Yes
  • Appliances Water Heater2: Yes
  • Other Structures:Workshop: Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Room: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • View:City3: Yes
  • Fencing Front Yard: Yes
  • Cooling:Geothermal: Yes
  • Other Structures Storm Shelter: Yes
  • Other Equipment TV Antenna: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Wall Oven, Water Heater, Washer/Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Free-Standing Gas Range, Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Other Equipment: TV Antenna
  • Has Basement: Finished, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Family Room, Gas Starter, Great Room, Stone, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Other
  • Interior Amenities: Bidet, Breakfast Room, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Connected Shared Bathroom, Elevator, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Separate Shower, Sitting Area, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Whirlpool Tub, Wired for Data
  • Window Features: Drapes, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Insulated Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Basement:Partial: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Gas Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Range: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 2
  • Fireplace Features:Family Room2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Great Room2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas Starter: Yes
  • Interior Features:Wet Bar: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Electric4: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Bidet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Elevator: Yes
  • Interior Features:Wired for Data: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Stone3: Yes

• Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Other Structures: Storm Shelter, Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch, Porch - Covered
  • Construction Materials:Frame: Yes
  • Window Features:ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows: Yes
  • Window Features:Drapes: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Other
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Geothermal
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Geothermal, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes
  • Heating:Geothermal2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tiger Creek Elementary
  • High School: Ringgold High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ringgold Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 60112.8
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: R0100110

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8845.81

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,858 $322,000 $17,370 $304,630
2024 $9,696 $398,801 $24,000 $374,801
2023 $8,160 $338,890 $18,942 $319,948
2022 $8,028 $316,815 $23,993 $292,822
2021 $7,569 $316,815 $23,993 $292,822
2020 $7,582 $288,960 $23,993 $264,967
2019 $7,551 $286,719 $23,993 $262,726
2018 $7,975 $286,719 $23,993 $262,726
2017 $7,833 $283,376 $23,993 $259,383
2016 $7,539 $260,538 $23,993 $236,545
2015 -- $260,538 $23,993 $236,545
2014 -- $260,538 $23,993 $236,545
2013 -- $263,341 $23,992 $239,348
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Sale $1,275,000 +58.4% $259 / Sq Ft
01/28/2022 01/28/22 Sold $805,000 -10.5% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/22/2021 12/22/21 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2021 12/08/21 For Sale $899,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $805,000 --
Deed $156,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $644,000 Cash
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1530991

Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

APN: R0100-110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.