1295 Dusty Ln Redding, CA 96002
Mistletoe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1295 Dusty Ln, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $292,087, approximately $235 per square foot. 1295 Dusty Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Mistletoe Elementary School, Enterprise High School, and Montessori Children's House of Shady Oaks.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Fox Shane T and Fox Shellie
Bought by
Shane T And Shellie M Fox Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Fox Shane T and Fox Shanna N
Bought by
Fox Shane T and Fox Shellie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Revoc Liv Trust Schlichenmayer Richard & Doro and Schlichenmayer Richard
Bought by
Fox Shanna N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,514
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shane T And Shellie M Fox Revocable Trust | -- | Arel Justin G | |
| Fox Shane T | -- | -- | |
| Fox Shanna N | $90,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fox Shanna N | $89,514 | |
| Closed | Fox Shanna N | $4,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | $167,559 | $48,848 | $118,711 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $164,275 | $47,891 | $116,384 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $161,054 | $46,952 | $114,102 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $157,897 | $46,032 | $111,865 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $154,802 | $45,130 | $109,672 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $153,216 | $44,668 | $108,548 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $150,213 | $43,793 | $106,420 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $147,269 | $42,935 | $104,334 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $144,383 | $42,094 | $102,289 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $141,553 | $41,269 | $100,284 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $139,428 | $40,650 | $98,778 |
| 2014 | $1,557 | $136,698 | $39,854 | $96,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map