1295 E 10th St Chico, CA 95928
Chapman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1295 E 10th St, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $406,551, approximately $227 per square foot. 1295 E 10th St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Bailey Paul L and The Paul L Bailey Sr Separate
Bought by
Bailey Paul L and Easterly Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,428
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Bailey Paul L
Bought by
Bailey Paul L and Paul L Bailey Sr Separate Property Revoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Shaffer Patricia L and Estate Of David S George
Bought by
Bailey Paul L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,523
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Halbert Jay S and Halbert Linda
Bought by
Va
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,523
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Tevis Ronald Dean and Tevis Marcie Jane
Bought by
Shaffer Patricia L and Estate Of David S George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Paul L | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Bailey Paul L | -- | -- | |
| Bailey Paul L | $119,500 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Va | $172,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Shaffer Patricia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Paul L | $207,000 | |
| Closed | Bailey Paul L | $118,523 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $180,040 | $52,724 | $127,316 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $176,511 | $51,691 | $124,820 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $173,051 | $50,678 | $122,373 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $169,659 | $49,685 | $119,974 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $166,333 | $48,711 | $117,622 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $164,628 | $48,212 | $116,416 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $161,401 | $47,267 | $114,134 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $158,238 | $46,341 | $111,897 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $155,136 | $45,433 | $109,703 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $152,095 | $44,543 | $107,552 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $149,811 | $43,874 | $105,937 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $146,877 | $43,015 | $103,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map