1295 E Olive Ave Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1295 E Olive Ave, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $338,606, approximately $248 per square foot. 1295 E Olive Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Blackmon Myron C and Blackmon Catherine E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Sandoval Rosemary and Sandoval Rodolfo
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Sandoval Rodolfo and Sandoval Rosemary
Bought by
Sandoval Rodolfo and Sandoval Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,379
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackmon Myron C | $62,000 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $79,850 | Accommodation | |
| Sandoval Rodolfo | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Rodolfo | $168,379 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $79,417 | $14,085 | $65,332 |
| 2024 | $859 | $77,860 | $13,809 | $64,051 |
| 2023 | $847 | $76,335 | $13,539 | $62,796 |
| 2022 | $835 | $74,839 | $13,274 | $61,565 |
| 2021 | $833 | $73,372 | $13,014 | $60,358 |
| 2020 | $838 | $72,621 | $12,881 | $59,740 |
| 2019 | $825 | $71,198 | $12,629 | $58,569 |
| 2018 | $753 | $69,803 | $12,382 | $57,421 |
| 2017 | $781 | $68,436 | $12,140 | $56,296 |
| 2016 | $769 | $67,095 | $11,902 | $55,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map