1295 Eva Ave Los Altos, CA 94024
South Los Altos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,175,000 - $5,208,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,056
Sq Ft
$1,560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1295 Eva Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024 and is currently estimated at $4,766,903, approximately $1,559 per square foot. 1295 Eva Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Montclaire Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Ramde Amolak R and Ramde Neelam
Bought by
Qazi Khushnood Ahmad and Saneinejad Mahin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,336,000
Outstanding Balance
$646,589
Interest Rate
4.64%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$4,120,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Proctor Owen W and Frates Carla W
Bought by
Ramde Amolak R and Ramde Neelam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Frates Carla W and Proctor Owen W
Bought by
Frates Carla W and Proctor Owen W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qazi Khushnood Ahmad | $1,670,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Ramde Amolak R | $1,300,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Frates Carla W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Qazi Khushnood Ahmad | $1,336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramde Amolak R | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,094 | $2,282,183 | $1,776,555 | $505,628 |
| 2024 | $36,094 | $2,237,435 | $1,741,721 | $495,714 |
| 2023 | $35,955 | $2,193,565 | $1,707,570 | $485,995 |
| 2022 | $35,735 | $2,150,555 | $1,674,089 | $476,466 |
| 2021 | $35,488 | $2,108,388 | $1,641,264 | $467,124 |
| 2020 | $35,056 | $2,086,770 | $1,624,435 | $462,335 |
| 2019 | $34,619 | $2,045,854 | $1,592,584 | $453,270 |
| 2018 | $45,507 | $2,005,740 | $1,561,357 | $444,383 |
| 2017 | $45,423 | $1,966,413 | $1,530,743 | $435,670 |
| 2016 | $23,918 | $1,927,857 | $1,500,729 | $427,128 |
| 2015 | $23,792 | $1,898,900 | $1,478,187 | $420,713 |
| 2014 | $23,387 | $1,861,704 | $1,449,232 | $412,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map