1295 Greenbriar Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $266,439 - $337,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1295 Greenbriar Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $315,360, approximately $208 per square foot. 1295 Greenbriar Rd is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1993
Bought by
Trent William S and Trent Juanita B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1986
Bought by
Cantwell Keith and Cantwell Debra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1983
Bought by
Fox Sarah Jane Lakins and Fox Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1979
Bought by
Lakins John A and Lakins Kate
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trent William S | $77,500 | -- | |
| Cantwell Keith | $56,000 | -- | |
| Fox Sarah Jane Lakins | -- | -- | |
| Lakins John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lakins John A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $67,250 | $9,050 | $58,200 |
| 2024 | $676 | $34,300 | $4,525 | $29,775 |
| 2023 | $676 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $676 | $34,300 | $4,525 | $29,775 |
| 2021 | $676 | $34,300 | $4,525 | $29,775 |
| 2020 | $676 | $34,300 | $4,525 | $29,775 |
| 2019 | $673 | $31,575 | $3,950 | $27,625 |
| 2018 | $673 | $31,575 | $3,950 | $27,625 |
| 2017 | $673 | $31,575 | $3,950 | $27,625 |
| 2016 | $628 | $31,575 | $3,950 | $27,625 |
| 2015 | $584 | $31,575 | $3,950 | $27,625 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,575 | $3,950 | $27,625 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,075 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map