1295 Hoffman Ln Campbell, CA 95008
Estimated Value: $1,539,000 - $1,743,802
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$1,406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1295 Hoffman Ln, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,664,201, approximately $1,405 per square foot. 1295 Hoffman Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Leigh High School, Branham High School, and Farnham Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
Quintarelli Maya Alexandrovna
Bought by
Quintarelli Jeffry P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,050,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,038,254
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$625,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Quintarelli Jeffrey P and Quintarelli Jeffry P
Bought by
Nian Yanping
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,050,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,038,254
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$625,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Quintarelli Barry P
Bought by
Quintarelli Jeffrey P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Quintarelli Paul
Bought by
Quintarelli Barry P and Quintarelli Diane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Quintarelli Diane M
Bought by
Quintarelli Jeffrey P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1995
Sold by
Quintarelli Paul
Bought by
Quintarelli Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintarelli Jeffry P | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Nian Yanping | $1,500,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Quintarelli Jeffrey P | $150,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Quintarelli Barry P | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Quintarelli Paul | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Quintarelli Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nian Yanping | $1,050,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,260 | $435,072 | $363,863 | $71,209 |
| 2024 | $6,260 | $426,542 | $356,729 | $69,813 |
| 2023 | $6,260 | $418,180 | $349,735 | $68,445 |
| 2022 | $7,298 | $409,981 | $342,878 | $67,103 |
| 2021 | $7,164 | $401,943 | $336,155 | $65,788 |
| 2020 | $6,890 | $397,823 | $332,709 | $65,114 |
| 2019 | $6,799 | $390,024 | $326,186 | $63,838 |
| 2018 | $6,619 | $382,378 | $319,791 | $62,587 |
| 2017 | $6,451 | $374,881 | $313,521 | $61,360 |
| 2016 | $6,172 | $367,531 | $307,374 | $60,157 |
| 2015 | $6,076 | $362,011 | $302,757 | $59,254 |
| 2014 | $5,921 | $354,921 | $296,827 | $58,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map