1295 Jackson Ct Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $743,813
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,116
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1295 Jackson Ct, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $688,453, approximately $167 per square foot. 1295 Jackson Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Three Rings Ranch Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Vannguyen Han
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Landeros Marco A and Esparza Leticia V
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Landeros Marco A and Esparza Leticia V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,848
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vannguyen Han | $260,000 | Multiple | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $293,480 | None Available | |
| Landeros Marco A | $564,000 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Landeros Marco A | $450,848 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,227 | $391,040 | $83,892 | $307,148 |
| 2023 | $8,120 | $375,858 | $80,636 | $295,222 |
| 2022 | $7,976 | $368,489 | $79,055 | $289,434 |
| 2021 | $7,879 | $361,264 | $77,505 | $283,759 |
| 2020 | $7,822 | $357,561 | $76,711 | $280,850 |
| 2019 | $7,736 | $350,551 | $75,207 | $275,344 |
| 2018 | $7,748 | $343,679 | $73,733 | $269,946 |
| 2017 | $7,733 | $336,941 | $72,288 | $264,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map