NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1295 Pepper Dr El Centro, CA 92243

Estimated Value: $474,758 - $582,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,922 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2020

Last sale price $355,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,059 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2020

Looking for a beautiful home with a swimming pool? Look no further!! This splendid recently remodeled 4 bedrooms 2 baths home will surely meet your needs. This home also offers an additional recreation room (486 sq ft) with an extra bathroom. Full kitchen with full bathroom. If you like cooking and entertaining guests then this gorgeous gourmet kitchen will be a true delight! Stainless steel appliances with granite countertops. New kitchen cabinets with custom pull out knobs. Cooktop with wall oven and lots of recess lights. Ceramic tile that looks like wood planks. Shutters throughout the home with custom paint. Granite vanity tops in both bathrooms. The inground pool will certainly come in handy during the upcoming summer months. Conveniently located across from (ER) hospital. Come and see for yourself all that this home has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leticia Baker

Leticia Baker, Broker License #01179602 Listed on: 02/19/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Solorio

Prince & Associates Realtors License #01447721

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 11,262 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,922 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Tile Flooring
  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 053502008000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Front Yard
  • Lot Location: City
  • Style: A-Frame
  • Lot Acreage: 0.259
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 189.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 053502008000
  • Full Bathroom: 2
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Street Address: 1295 PEPPER DR
  • Street Name Display: Yes
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Year Built: 1962

• Equipment: Ceiling Fan
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace Rooms: Family Room
  • Living Area: 1922
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 4

• Building Type: Attached
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking: 4
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Other Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Assigned
  • Total Parking: 6

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Sewer: City
  • Sprinklers: Auto Front
  • Volt 220: In Laundry
  • Water: City
  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Cooling: Air Conditioning
  • Heating: Cfag

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • No. of Units: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area: 11262

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
Lopez Armando Domingo
Bought by
Silva Karla
Current Estimated Value
$509,190

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2020
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Hernandez Enrique U and Hernandez Sonia
Bought by
Lopez Armando Domingo and Lopez Karla Silva
Seller's Agent
Leticia Baker
Leticia Baker, Broker
Buyer's Agent
Michelle Solorio
Prince & Associates Realtors
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.12%
Original Mortgage
$337,565
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Gaede John M and Gaede Rachelle D
Bought by
Hernandez Enrique U and Hernandez Sonia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$273,745
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Valverde Rodolfo Humberto and Valverde Katherine L
Bought by
Gaede John M and Gaede Rachelle D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
7.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Hess Ada Louise 1994 Family Trust and Ralph G
Bought by
Valverde Rodolfo Humberto and Valverde Katherine L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Silva Karla -- --
Lopez Armando Domingo $355,000 Chicago Title Company
Hernandez Enrique U $265,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Gaede John M $183,000 First American Title
Valverde Rodolfo Humberto $160,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lopez Armando Domingo $337,565
Previous Owner Hernandez Enrique U $273,745
Previous Owner Gaede John M $133,000
Previous Owner Valverde Rodolfo Humberto $144,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2020 04/13/20 Sold $355,000 -2.7% $185 / Sq Ft
02/28/2020 02/28/20 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2020 02/19/20 For Sale $365,000 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,287 $388,240 $76,553 $311,687
2023 $4,287 $373,166 $73,581 $299,585
2022 $4,091 $365,850 $72,139 $293,711
2021 $3,986 $358,677 $70,725 $287,952
2020 $3,391 $295,946 $54,121 $241,825
2019 $3,288 $290,144 $53,060 $237,084
2018 $3,270 $284,456 $52,020 $232,436
2017 $3,137 $270,300 $51,000 $219,300
2016 $3,074 $265,000 $50,000 $215,000
2015 $2,051 $183,000 $45,000 $138,000
2014 $2,027 $181,500 $40,000 $141,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20556094IC

Imperial County Association of REALTORS®

APN: 053-502-008-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.