1295 SE Highway 2 Leeton, MO 64761
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $387,656
Studio
--
Bath
2,222
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1295 SE Highway 2, Leeton, MO 64761 and is currently estimated at $320,885, approximately $144 per square foot. 1295 SE Highway 2 is a home with nearby schools including Leeton Elementary School, Leeton Middle School, and Leeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Drenon Blake Michael and Drenon Morgan
Bought by
Farrell Robert Shawn and Farrell Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Crouch Tamra J
Bought by
Crouch Curtis B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Robert Shawn | -- | Truman Title Inc | |
| Crouch Curtis B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,241 | $33,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,241 | $30,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $30,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $48 | $690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $47 | $690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $48 | $690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $48 | $690 | $0 | $0 |