12950 E Melody Rd Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Estimated Value: $243,332 - $273,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12950 E Melody Rd, Grand Ledge, MI 48837 and is currently estimated at $258,333, approximately $168 per square foot. 12950 E Melody Rd is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Willow Ridge Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Meister William L and Meister Darlene F
Bought by
Meister William L and Meister Darlene F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meister William L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,717 | $121,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $815 | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $776 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,404 | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $63,000 | $12,700 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $63,000 | $12,700 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $57,791 | $63,000 | $12,700 | $50,300 |
| 2015 | $57,791 | $63,000 | $12,700 | $50,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map