12950 Range St Longmont, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $773,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,207
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12950 Range St, Longmont, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $728,974, approximately $227 per square foot. 12950 Range St is a home with nearby schools including Mead Elementary School, Mead Middle School, and Mead High School DUPLICATE DUPLICATE.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Camacho Audrey Lynn and Camacho Michelle Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$626,630
Outstanding Balance
$621,702
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
R-Hearthstone Lot Option Pool 04 Lp
Bought by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$626,630
Outstanding Balance
$621,702
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
R-Hearthstone Lot Option Pool
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Audrey Lynn | $783,287 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lennar Colorado Llc | $2,592,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| R-Hearthstone Lot Option Pool | $13,659,000 | Land Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camacho Audrey Lynn | $626,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $43,980 | $9,810 | $34,170 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $43,980 | $9,810 | $34,170 |
| 2023 | $7 | $10 | $10 | -- |
| 2022 | -- | $10 | $10 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map