Estimated Value: $300,067 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12950 S Grange Rd, Eagle, MI 48822 and is currently estimated at $348,267, approximately $281 per square foot. 12950 S Grange Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Westwood Elementary School, and Portland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Keough Robert
Bought by
Obrien James and Obrien Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,120
Outstanding Balance
$81,520
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$266,747
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien James | $168,900 | Chicago Title Of Mi Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien James | $135,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $131,500 | $16,600 | $114,900 |
| 2024 | $9 | $123,700 | $12,100 | $111,600 |
| 2023 | $880 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $97,700 | $16,200 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $87,900 | $15,600 | $72,300 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $83,900 | $15,000 | $68,900 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $77,000 | $14,900 | $62,100 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $72,602 | $13,250 | $59,352 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $71,693 | $13,300 | $58,393 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $70,671 | $12,750 | $57,921 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $68,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $70,672 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map