12950 Tranquility Ln Nevada City, CA 95959
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $405,188
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12950 Tranquility Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959 and is currently estimated at $381,396, approximately $370 per square foot. 12950 Tranquility Ln is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2008
Sold by
Mcgeoghegan Grayce I
Bought by
Dunham David D and Dunham Lisa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunham David D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $227,328 | $169,200 | $58,128 |
| 2024 | $2,495 | $222,872 | $165,883 | $56,989 |
| 2023 | $2,495 | $218,503 | $162,631 | $55,872 |
| 2022 | $2,467 | $214,220 | $159,443 | $54,777 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $210,020 | $156,317 | $53,703 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $207,868 | $154,715 | $53,153 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $203,793 | $151,682 | $52,111 |
| 2018 | $0 | $199,798 | $148,708 | $51,090 |
| 2017 | $2,188 | $195,882 | $145,793 | $50,089 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $192,042 | $142,935 | $49,107 |
| 2015 | $2,076 | $189,159 | $140,789 | $48,370 |
| 2014 | $2,076 | $185,455 | $138,032 | $47,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map