Estimated Value: $468,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12951 Benson Ave Unit 149, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $477,614, approximately $394 per square foot. 12951 Benson Ave Unit 149 is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Walnut Avenue Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2002
Sold by
Flores Carol
Bought by
Jimenez Rosanna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Jimenez Rosa M
Bought by
Jimenez Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Basile Paula
Bought by
Flores Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,317
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1994
Sold by
Basile David
Bought by
Basile Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,400
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1994
Sold by
Tafoya Jeffrey and Tafoya Rosemarie
Bought by
Basile Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,400
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Rosanna M | $140,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Jimenez Juan | -- | -- | |
| Flores Carol | $110,000 | American Title | |
| Basile Paula | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Basile Paula | $103,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Rosanna M | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Carol | $107,317 | |
| Previous Owner | Basile Paula | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,279 | $202,768 | $70,969 | $131,799 |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $198,792 | $69,577 | $129,215 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $194,894 | $68,213 | $126,681 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $191,072 | $66,875 | $124,197 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $187,326 | $65,564 | $121,762 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $185,405 | $64,892 | $120,513 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $181,770 | $63,620 | $118,150 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $178,206 | $62,373 | $115,833 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $174,712 | $61,150 | $113,562 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $171,286 | $59,951 | $111,335 |
| 2015 | $1,797 | $168,713 | $59,050 | $109,663 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $165,408 | $57,893 | $107,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map