12952 Jasmine Ct Thornton, CO 80602
Riverdale Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,085 - $607,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12952 Jasmine Ct, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $594,521, approximately $291 per square foot. 12952 Jasmine Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Randoph Richard K and Randolph Shirley A
Bought by
Strahl Augusta R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Strahl Augusta R
Bought by
Augusta R Strahl Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Randolph Richard K and Randolph Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strahl Augusta R | $273,000 | Security Title | |
| Augusta R Strahl Trust | -- | Security Title | |
| Randolph Richard K | $250,717 | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Randolph Richard K | $225,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,509 | $37,470 | $7,820 | $29,650 |
| 2024 | $3,509 | $34,440 | $7,190 | $27,250 |
| 2023 | $3,492 | $39,710 | $6,970 | $32,740 |
| 2022 | $2,764 | $28,180 | $7,160 | $21,020 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $28,180 | $7,160 | $21,020 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $27,480 | $7,360 | $20,120 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $27,480 | $7,360 | $20,120 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $24,540 | $6,840 | $17,700 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $24,540 | $6,840 | $17,700 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $21,080 | $4,460 | $16,620 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $21,080 | $4,460 | $16,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,960 | $4,140 | $14,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map