S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Susan Mayer
Century 21 Alliance Realty
(727) 808-6420
19 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $326,000
Welcome Home! This home features 4 bedrooms 2 Bath 2 Car Garage, Living Room, Family Room, Kitchen w/ Island. New modern Vinyl Flooring, New Interior & Exterior Paint, new Microwave &, Kitchen Faucet, new Gutters, new Tiled Entry, new A/C . And a brand new Screen Enclosed Porch for your relaxation!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Alliance Realty License #SL0666299 Listed on: 03/19/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
PAID RECIPROCAL
Paid Reciprocal Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echevarria Jose Miguel Mercado | $235,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Juhasz Alexandru | $170,400 | Millennial Title Llc | |
| Lake Nicole | $159,900 | Buyers Title Inc | |
| Fannie Mae | -- | Buyers Title Inc | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | None Available | |
| Westbrook Rebecca C | $190,800 | Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp | |
| Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida | $25,000 | Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Echevarria Jose Miguel Mercado | $240,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Lake Nicole | $157,033 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | Sold | $235,000 | +4.5% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2021 03/17/21 | For Sale | $224,900 | +32.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2021 01/29/21 | Sold | $170,400 | +0.3% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/02/2020 12/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2020 11/23/20 | For Sale | $169,900 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2020 10/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -14.1% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2020 03/20/20 | For Sale | $197,900 | +23.8% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2018 02/21/18 | Sold | $159,900 | -4.5% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/04/2018 01/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/27/2017 11/27/17 | For Sale | $167,400 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $254,191 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,666 | $247,027 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,666 | $239,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $232,847 | $23,500 | $209,347 |
| 2021 | $3,053 | $155,017 | $14,000 | $141,017 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $138,125 | $9,700 | $128,425 |
| 2019 | $2,649 | $132,252 | $8,800 | $123,452 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $114,434 | $8,800 | $105,634 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $100,383 | $8,000 | $92,383 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $88,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $83,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $78,404 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Susan Mayer
Century 21 Alliance Realty
(727) 808-6420
19 in this area
43 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jessica Hill
FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
(813) 855-4982
18 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2021
PAID RECIPROCAL
Paid Reciprocal Office
A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Andrew Hankin PA
Tropic Shores Realty LLC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2215606
APN: R32-323-17-5090-0602-0030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.