1296 107th Ave Oakland, CA 94603
North Stonehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,869 - $533,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1296 107th Ave, Oakland, CA 94603 and is currently estimated at $495,467, approximately $395 per square foot. 1296 107th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Discovery Academy, Esperanza Elementary School, and Elmhurst United Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Smith Clara
Bought by
Clara Smith Living Trust and Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clara Smith Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clara Smith Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,230 | $30,891 | $13,239 | $17,652 |
| 2024 | $2,230 | $30,286 | $12,980 | $17,306 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $29,692 | $12,725 | $16,967 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $29,110 | $12,476 | $16,634 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $28,539 | $12,231 | $16,308 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $28,247 | $12,106 | $16,141 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $27,693 | $11,868 | $15,825 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $27,150 | $11,636 | $15,514 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $26,617 | $11,407 | $15,210 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $26,096 | $11,184 | $14,912 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $25,704 | $11,016 | $14,688 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $25,200 | $10,800 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map