1296 300th Ave Frederic, WI 54837
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $472,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1296 300th Ave, Frederic, WI 54837 and is currently estimated at $343,096. 1296 300th Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Frederic Elementary School, Frederic Middle/High School, and Northwest Passage Child & Adol Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,182 | $293,100 | $37,100 | $256,000 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $158,500 | $24,100 | $134,400 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $158,500 | $24,100 | $134,400 |
| 2022 | $2,467 | $158,500 | $24,100 | $134,400 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $158,500 | $24,100 | $134,400 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $158,500 | $24,100 | $134,400 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $123,500 | $18,300 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $123,500 | $18,300 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $1,927 | $123,500 | $18,300 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $123,500 | $18,300 | $105,200 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $123,500 | $18,300 | $105,200 |
| 2013 | $1,943 | $123,500 | $18,300 | $105,200 |
| 2012 | $2,033 | $123,500 | $18,300 | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map