3053 130th St Frederic, WI 54837
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $479,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
19.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3053 130th St, Frederic, WI 54837 and is currently estimated at $401,697. 3053 130th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Frederic Elementary School, Frederic Middle/High School, and Northwest Passage Child & Adol Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $299,500 | $32,500 | $267,000 |
| 2024 | $2,833 | $299,500 | $32,500 | $267,000 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $299,500 | $32,500 | $267,000 |
| 2022 | $3,400 | $190,600 | $16,500 | $174,100 |
| 2021 | $3,372 | $190,600 | $16,500 | $174,100 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $190,600 | $16,500 | $174,100 |
| 2019 | $3,209 | $190,600 | $16,500 | $174,100 |
| 2018 | $3,044 | $190,600 | $16,500 | $174,100 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $190,600 | $16,500 | $174,100 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $192,400 | $18,300 | $174,100 |
| 2015 | $2,909 | $192,400 | $18,300 | $174,100 |
| 2013 | $2,947 | $192,400 | $18,300 | $174,100 |
| 2012 | $2,938 | $192,400 | $18,300 | $174,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map