3090 130th St Frederic, WI 54837
Estimated Value: $297,653 - $433,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3090 130th St, Frederic, WI 54837 and is currently estimated at $339,413, approximately $207 per square foot. 3090 130th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Frederic Elementary School, Frederic Middle/High School, and Northwest Passage Child & Adol Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Mary E
Bought by
Seebach John B and Seebach Tamala J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Nderson Baig R
Bought by
Anderson Mary E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seebach John B | $160,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Mary E | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderson Mary E | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750 | $241,100 | $23,900 | $217,200 |
| 2024 | $2,232 | $241,100 | $23,900 | $217,200 |
| 2023 | $2,366 | $241,100 | $23,900 | $217,200 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $146,300 | $4,200 | $142,100 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $146,300 | $4,200 | $142,100 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $146,300 | $4,200 | $142,100 |
| 2019 | $2,400 | $146,300 | $4,200 | $142,100 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $146,300 | $4,200 | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $146,300 | $4,200 | $142,100 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $146,300 | $4,200 | $142,100 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $146,300 | $4,200 | $142,100 |
| 2013 | $2,310 | $146,300 | $4,200 | $142,100 |
| 2012 | $2,291 | $146,300 | $4,200 | $142,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map