1296 Morris Ave Chipley, FL 32428
Estimated Value: $62,492 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1296 Morris Ave, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently estimated at $88,373, approximately $122 per square foot. 1296 Morris Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kate M. Smith Elementary School, Vernon Elementary School, and Roulhac Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Kelly Norma
Bought by
Kelly Norma and Brown Vicki
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Norma | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelly Norma | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $54,647 | $4,125 | $50,522 |
| 2024 | $819 | $53,042 | $4,125 | $48,917 |
| 2023 | $708 | $32,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $643 | $34,972 | $3,025 | $31,947 |
| 2021 | $583 | $29,453 | $3,025 | $26,428 |
| 2020 | $511 | $24,084 | $3,025 | $21,059 |
| 2019 | $500 | $22,964 | $3,025 | $19,939 |
| 2018 | $500 | $22,402 | $3,025 | $19,377 |
| 2017 | $511 | $22,271 | $3,025 | $19,246 |
| 2016 | $512 | $22,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $519 | $22,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map