1296 Park Pacifica Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,540,000 - $1,782,943
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1296 Park Pacifica Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,640,736, approximately $607 per square foot. 1296 Park Pacifica Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Vallemar Elementary School, Cabrillo Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Demartini Edward L and Demartini Kerry D
Bought by
Demartini Edward L and Demartini Kerry D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Louis Demartini Edward and De Martini Kerry D
Bought by
Demartini Edward L and Demartini Kerry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Louis Demartini Edward and De Martini Kerry D
Bought by
Demartini Edward L and Demartini Kerry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Demartini Kerry D
Bought by
Demartini Edward L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$710,000
Interest Rate
8.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demartini Edward L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Demartini Edward L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Demartini Edward L | -- | -- | |
| Demartini Edward L | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Demartini Edward L | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Demartini Edward L | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Demartini Edward L | $710,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,888 | $570,609 | $231,718 | $338,891 |
| 2023 | $7,888 | $548,454 | $222,721 | $325,733 |
| 2022 | $7,574 | $537,701 | $218,354 | $319,347 |
| 2021 | $7,663 | $527,159 | $214,073 | $313,086 |
| 2020 | $7,409 | $521,754 | $211,878 | $309,876 |
| 2019 | $7,339 | $511,525 | $207,724 | $303,801 |
| 2018 | $7,180 | $501,496 | $203,651 | $297,845 |
| 2017 | $6,987 | $491,664 | $199,658 | $292,006 |
| 2016 | $6,561 | $482,026 | $195,744 | $286,282 |
| 2015 | $6,599 | $474,787 | $192,804 | $281,983 |
| 2014 | $6,913 | $465,489 | $189,028 | $276,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map